12, PENTLAND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4AZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£419,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£419,000+76.8%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000+207.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+13.2%
Sold on 14 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 8 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1