Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+26.0%
Sold on 22 January 2024
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+5.8%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+8.1%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,995
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FD
← Back to All Properties