Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAST HOUSE, MAIN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 3AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+31.9%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
-4.1%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+28.9%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 3AX
← Back to All Properties