Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, AMBERSTONE VIEW, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,675
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£108,425 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£338,675
+47.1%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Detached
+£108,425 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,250
-1.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
-£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+10.7%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 14 July 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 1JU
← Back to All Properties