Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£423,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+483.4%
Price Change
+£350,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£423,000
+483.4%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Detached
+£350,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties