62, ALTHORP ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 1JY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+222.7%
Price Change
+£167,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£242,000+222.7%
Sold on 4 June 2025
Terraced
+£167,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995+45.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 17 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1