Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CULLINGHAM ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
10 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+23.0%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,500
+13.0%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000
+82.0%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500
+14.8%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,750
+23.0%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2EG
← Back to All Properties