Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LYNDHURST DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 4XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£377,000
+17.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+47.1%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+206.3%
Sold on 15 August 2012
Detached
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 4XL
← Back to All Properties