16, SHRUBLANDS, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB10 2EH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+5.3%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000+119.2%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+44.4%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+33.3%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1