Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NURSERY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
+65.7%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+11.2%
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1SF
← Back to All Properties