Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHETNEY CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£392,500
+70.7%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+109.1%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 9 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2TL
← Back to All Properties