Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HENRY BURT WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9UX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£458,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£458,500
+20.7%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£380,000
+33.4%
Sold on 16 October 2019
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,950
+5.6%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£269,950
+53.4%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Detached
+£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+60.0%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9UX
← Back to All Properties