Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BIRCH ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+7.9%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Detached
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,250
+2.2%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Detached
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+119.9%
Sold on 26 January 2005
Detached
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 10 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3EZ
← Back to All Properties