Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KENWOOD LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£145,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£365,000
+65.9%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,950
+61.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+102.2%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2GZ
← Back to All Properties