Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, WESTFIELD ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+19.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+18.1%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,500
+27.0%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£40,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+212.5%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£101,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9ET
← Back to All Properties