Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, SCALFORD ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1JZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
-4.2%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+82.0%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1JZ
← Back to All Properties