Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
288, LONDON ROAD, BOSTON, BOSTON, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 7BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
+10.8%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+1.0%
Sold on 4 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+94.4%
Sold on 11 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+31.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 9 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE21 7BA
← Back to All Properties