237, DOVER ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 6NH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+14.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+68.4%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500+72.7%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1