Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 98, CLARENDON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.9%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+83.9%
Sold on 23 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 24 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WQ
← Back to All Properties