Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRAMLEY CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+22.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+44.6%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,500
+45.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,500
Sold on 21 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0JX
← Back to All Properties