Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CHEPSTOW, DOUGLAS ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+178.6%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+178.6%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+104.4%
Sold on 16 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 2HW
← Back to All Properties