Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, KINGS MEADE, KINGS ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-32.0%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-32.0%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-6.4%
Sold on 9 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+120.0%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+7.5%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 29 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8LT
← Back to All Properties