Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER COTTAGE, 15, MAIN STREET, OAKHAM, RUTLAND, RUTLAND
LE15 9LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
9 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£54,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,950
+31.4%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+3.0%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+136.0%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE15 9LB
← Back to All Properties