Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LANGDALE DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£124,000
+7.8%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+11.7%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+151.2%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 14 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9EW
← Back to All Properties