Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
420, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BURNLEY, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB12 9ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+5.0%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 10 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+138.4%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 26 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 9ED
← Back to All Properties