Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GREYSTOKE ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+5.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+42.9%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,500
Sold on 20 April 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2NN
← Back to All Properties