Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HIGH STREET, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
+32.5%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+7.7%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+17.5%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+104.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 11 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 3HD
← Back to All Properties