Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WATERFIELD WAY, MANSFIELD, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 9FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+60.9%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+22.0%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
-15.1%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Detached
-£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 23 February 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG21 9FD
← Back to All Properties