27, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 6NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£144,000+3.6%
Sold on 19 June 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+115.5%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+79.2%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1