Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WINSFORD AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+44.3%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+35.5%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 9JF
← Back to All Properties