APARTMENT 3, GROVE ROAD CHAPEL, GROVE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF1 1UW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£17,700 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£65,000+37.4%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,300-62.2%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£77,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 13 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1