Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LAKERS COTTAGE, NORTH END ROAD, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+34.3%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+38.1%
Sold on 13 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+27.6%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 19 June 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 0DL
← Back to All Properties