Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BRYONY CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2XF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.8%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+97.8%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-6.6%
Sold on 19 September 2011
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 2 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2XF
← Back to All Properties