Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GREENDALE, MOUNT PLEASANT, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA10 3TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+17.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+6.0%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-0.8%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+14.5%
Sold on 10 July 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 5 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3TH
← Back to All Properties