15, MURRAY ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 1JD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£947,500
Last Sold Price
20 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£947,500+8.9%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£870,000+22.5%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£710,000+57.8%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000+139.4%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
+£262,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 3 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1