Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, STREAM FARM COTTAGES, NETHERFIELD ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+78.1%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+98.8%
Sold on 15 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500
+66.0%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+203.1%
Sold on 13 June 1995
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 5 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0HH
← Back to All Properties