240, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 6GP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£119,950
Last Sold Price
30 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£119,950+14.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+162.8%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1