Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WEDDELL ROAD, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 0LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-10.8%
Sold on 8 November 2007
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+79.2%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 0LE
← Back to All Properties