85, CHURCH ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+21.8%
Sold on 26 November 2012
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000+173.6%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+14.3%
Sold on 2 July 1998
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 5 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1