Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WEDMORE CLOSE, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4LA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+472.1%
Price Change
+£491,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+472.1%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Detached
+£491,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4LA
← Back to All Properties