Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+1.8%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+12.8%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+69.6%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£60,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,250
+28.4%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£19,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 6 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties