Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THE GREEN, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 6QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
-6.5%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+30.3%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+46.9%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+19.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 20 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 6QF
← Back to All Properties