Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHESTER TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6GB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+794.7%
Price Change
+£755,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£850,000
+794.7%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Terraced
+£755,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 4 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6GB
← Back to All Properties