Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 52B, QUAY 5, 234, ORDSALL LANE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3WJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£161,000
+61.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-20.6%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+4.4%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,700
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3WJ
← Back to All Properties