Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
137, LIME TREE PLACE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1BT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+31.1%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+276.2%
Sold on 20 September 2003
Terraced
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,250
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1BT
← Back to All Properties