Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
221, YORK ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4HB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,000
+16.2%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+61.5%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£161,000
+14.2%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
-5.4%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+19.2%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 19 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 4HB
← Back to All Properties