5, CLIFFORD DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 5JB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+30.2%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000+106.8%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+146.3%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1