Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BALFOUR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+47.8%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+67.6%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6ND
← Back to All Properties