Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, RAVENSCROFT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9AG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2016
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,000
+34.3%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£176,500
+33.7%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,000
+38.9%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+29.3%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,500
+34.9%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500
+16.0%
Sold on 16 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+6.8%
Sold on 21 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9AG
← Back to All Properties