Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, BURY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£182,000
+48.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+0.4%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+42.4%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+60.3%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£32,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,650
+21.9%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Terraced
+£9,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DX
← Back to All Properties